Privacy Policy and data protection

The O2W Portugal, SA respects the privacy of all users of its website and is committed to protecting the personal information that each user decides to share. Some sections and features of this website can be navigated without the use of any disclosure of personal information by the user.

However, when the collection of personal information is necessary to provide services or when each user decides to provide some of your personal data, the use of that information and those data will be performed in compliance with the applicable legislation on personal data protection – Law 67/98 October 26, data Protection Act – so the confidentiality and security of personal data provided to be ensured. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is O2W Portugal, SA.

The data shared by users are subject to computer processing and contain the database of the company. The O2W Portugal, Lda has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our users. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party websites, so that if another visit from our site should read the privacy policy of that. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or content present in those sites.
In managing customer data, personal data collected will be
transmitted to third parties other carriers companies with the sole and exclusive purpose of performing and successfully carrying out the services or products purchased by the user, holder of personal data collected.
The personal data collected are likely to be transmitted for the purpose of direct marketing, in particular through the use of automatic calling, facsimile or electronic mail, including SMS, EMS and MMS, by O2W Portugal, SA.
Providing personal data is optional and will be guaranteed, under the law, the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data given, that right may be exercised in person or by writing directly to the address on the homepage of the website.

Applicable Law and Court

The present general conditions are governed by Portuguese Law.
All disputes arising from the interpretation or implementation of this Agreement shall be settled by the District Court of Lisbon, with express waiver of any other.